PORTUGAL

SCHENGEN COUNTRY

Portugal consulate address : Address: Parwati Houses, H. No. 38 and 39, Fr. Agnelo Road, Altinho, Panaji, Goa 403001 Phone: 0832 242 1524
Portugal vfs address : VFS Global Services Pvt. Ltd Urmi Axis Building, Second Floor, Behind Famous Studio,Opp. E Moses Road, Mahalaxmi (West), Mumbai – 400 011

We can submit Maharashtra and goappts in Mumbai.

PLS NOTE WE NEED TO SUBMIT AT THE VFS

Business:

Valid passport for 3 months from the date of return,
One online visa form sign as per the passport, http://www.secomunidades.pt/web/novadeli/NovoVisto
Declaration sign as per the passport,
Two colour photos 35mm by 45mm white background 80% of the face should be seen,
Original Covering letter from Indian company on company letter head in detail ,
Copy of Invitation letter from Sweden in detail,
Hotel confirmation, Personal Income tax papers for last 3 years,
Personal Bank Statement of last 6 months with bank seal,
Salary Slips for last 3 months with company seal,
Listed Overseas medical insurance as per the Air tkt List of Insurance is mentioned below,
Return Air ticket,
Company registration copy(Pls note company registration required in English language if company registration is different language so translate in 100rs stamp paper in English and do the Notary).
Pen card copy

Tourist:

Valid passport for 3 months from the date of return,
One visa application form sign as per the passport,
Two colour photos 35mm by 45mm white background 80% of the face should be seen,
Covering letter from pax on company letter head,
If working then covering letter on plain letter & Leave letter from Indian company,
Confirmed Hotel confirmation as per the air tkt, Personal IT paper for last 3 years,
Personal bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal,
If working then Salary Slips for last 3 months with company seal,
Listed Overseas medical insurance as per the Air tkt List of Insurance is mentioned below,
Return Air ticket,
Company registration copy if self employed(Pls note company registration required in English language if company registration is different language so translate in 100rs stamp paper in English and do the Notary) , if other person sponsoring the trip so required sponsorship letter on 100rs stamp paper in English and do the Notary.
Pen card copy