NETHERLANDS

(SCHENGEN STATES)

Embassy address: Embassy Of Netherland 6/50 F Shantipath, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi, Delhi 110021
Tel no: 011- 24197600 Fax no: 011- 24197710

VFS Address : VFS Application Centre, Trade Centre, 3rd Floor, Urmi Axis Building, Behind Famous Studio, Opp. E.Moses Road, Mahalaxmi West, Mumbai -400 011
Tel : 022 6786 6007

Visa application form link : www.vfs-nl-in.com

As per the latest update, please note that with effect from 02nd November 2015, Biometric (fingerprints & digital photo) has become a mandatory requirement for All Schengen Country Visas. Which means that all travelers applying for a Schengen visa will now have to come personally to the respective Embassy/VFS centre for biometric and application submission.

This biometric data will be valid for 5 years and the travelers, who have already given their biometric once, will not need to come personally for biometric/submission for next 5 years.

Following travellers are exempted from biometric

  • Children under 12 years of age
  • Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
  • Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.

Travel Point Holidays shall also be making over the counter collection on applicant’s behalf.

* * * * *

We can submit all over India ppts in Mumbai.

As per All the Scghengen consulates in Mumbai, henceforth no handwritten passport will be accepted for visa submission.

All the visa application need to submit the Authorization form also along with the visa application while submission, Authorization form given below.

With immediate effect Orange carpet visa application will be submitted in Netherlands VFS instead of consulate .

Business Visa :

01.Valid passport valid for 6 months from the date of return,

02 Online application form ( https://consular.mfaservices.nl/schengen-visa ),

  1. 02 colour photographs 35x45mm, white background, 80 percent face image. (Please note that if the photo size is not proper consulate will not accept the application),
  2. Covering letter from Indian company on company letter head in details,
  3. Invitation letter on company letterhead from Netherlands with mention all detail,
  4. Personal IT paper for last 3 years,
  5. Personal Bank Statement for last 6 months,

08.Overseas medical insurance and Air tkt.

  1. The consulate will require birth certificate copy of Kids travelling with Parents Or without Parents while applying the visa application at VFS.

The Birth certificate will be accepted only in English Language.

If a PAX is going for more than 30 Days, a Work Permit Clause is required in the Invitation. “THE CLAUSE SHOULD BE AS MR. OR MS. WILL NOT BE ENGAGED IN ANY PROFESSIONAL ACTIVITY AS PER WHICH A NETHERLANDS LAW WORK PERMIT IS REQUIRED”

Tourist Visa :

  1. Valid passport valid for 3 months from the date of return,
  2. Online form ( https://consular.mfaservices.nl/schengen-visa ),
  3. 02 colour photographs 35x45mm, white background, 80 percent face image. (Please note that if the photo size is not proper consulate will not accept the application),
  4. Covering letter from Indian company on company letter head in details if pax is working then covering letter on plain paper & leave letter from Indian company on company letter head,
  5. Hotel confirmation as per the air tkt,
  6. Personal IT paper for last 3 years,
  7. Personal Bank Statement for last 6 months,
  8. Salary slip last 3 month
  9. Overseas medical insurance and Air tkt.