FRANCE 

(SCHENGEN STATES)

Consulate address : Consulate General Of France Wockhardt Towers, 5th Floor, BandraKurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai 400051
Tel no : 022- 66694000 Fax no: 022- 66694066

VFS Address :  VFS Application Centre, Trade Centre, 3rd Floor, G Block, BandraKurla Complex, Mumbai – 400 051
Tel : 022 6786 6014

Visa application form link : https://france-visas.gouv.fr/ 

As per the latest update, please note that with effect from 02nd November 2015, Biometric (fingerprints & digital photo) has become a mandatory requirement for All Schengen Country Visas. Which means that all travelers applying for a Schengen visa will now have to come personally to the respective Embassy/VFS centre for biometric and application submission.

This biometric data will be valid for 5 years and the travelers, who have already given their biometric once, will not need to come personally for biometric/submission for next 5 years.

Following travellers are exempted from biometric

  • Children under 12 years of age
  • Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
  • Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.

* * * * *

We can submit all over India ppts in Mumbai.

Business Visa :

01.Valid passport for 6 months from the date of return,

  1. One online visa application form ( https://france-visas.gouv.fr/ ),
  2. Two colour photos 35mm by 45mm white background 80% of the face should be seen,
  3. Original Covering letter from Indian company on company letter head in detail,
  4. Copy of Invitation letter from France in detail,
  5. Personal Income tax papers for last 3 years,
  6. Personal Bank Statement of last 6 months,
  7. Salary Slips for last 3 months,
  8. Return Air ticket and Indian company registration copy,
  9. Overseas medical insurance as per the Air tkt
  10. Hotel Booking.

Pax is traveling for business purpose more than 30 days then we required (DDTEFP) letter from France and If Pax is traveling for Training Or to attend the workshop then we required [ APT ] letter from France.

Tourist Visa :

  1. Valid passport for 6 months from the date of return,
  2. One online visa application form ( https://france-visas.gouv.fr/ ),
  3. Two colour photos 35mm by 45mm white background 80% of the face should be seen,
  4. Covering letter from pax on company letter head If working then covering letter on plain letter & Leave letter from Indian company,
  5. Confirmed Hotel confirmation as per the air tkt,
  6. Personal IT paper for last 3 years,
  7. Personal bank statement for last 6 months, If working then Salary Slips for last 3 months,
  8. Overseas medical insurance as per the Air tkt
  9. Return Air ticket.
  10. If pax is doing his own business then company registration copy required in English language.

If the pax is sponsored by somebody from France for a tourist visa then the consulate require original sponsorship letter [Attestation Di Accuel].