PHILIPPINES

Philippine Honorary Consulates General
1st Floor, Industry House
159 Churchgate Reclamation, Mumbai 400021
Tel: (+91-22) 2202-4792/2202-0375
Fax: (+91-22) 2281-4103

We can Submit Maharashtra, Goa Gujarat Madhya Pradesh in Mumbai.

We can apply Maharashtra ,Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh and Goa based applications.

Indian nationals may be granted visa-free entry for an initial stay of not exceeding fourteen (14) days, provided they possess the following:

  1. a) Either a valid U.S., Japanese, Australian, Canadian, Schengen, Singapore and U.K. visas or permanent residence permits;
  2. b) A national passport are valid at least six (6) months, beyond the contemplated stay;
  3. c) Return or onward ticket to the next country of destination

Business Visa :

  • Valid passport for 06 months,
  • One visa application form duly filled in and signed by applicant back to back only, Photo affixed in the visa application form and signed across on front side,
  • Recent 02 photos, 35 x 45 mm, white background 80%, face must be seen .(Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months),
  • Detail Covering letter on Indian company letter head with seal and sign addressing to Mumbai consulate,
  • Copy of invitation letter received from the Philippines addressing to Mumbai consulate,
  • Foreign exchange us$500 endorsed on the passport or copy of international credit card,
  • Copy of last two years IT Returns,
  • Updated Bank Statement of last six months with Applicant’s name,
  • 2 copies of return or onward journey confirmed ticket.
  • If Applicant Is Having Blank Passport Then Offer Letter from the Company And 3 months Salary Slip.

Tourist Visa :

  • Valid passport for 06 months,
  • One visa application form duly filled in and signed by applicant back to back only, Photo affixed in the visa application form and signed across on front side,
  • Recent 02 photos, 35 x 45 mm, white background 80%, face must be seen .(Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months),
  • Covering letter on company letter head with seal and sign if applicant is working then original leave letter from company and covering letter on white sheet,
  • Sponsorship letter from the Philippines along with passport copy of the invitee or Hotel Booking With Payment Confirmation
  • Foreign exchange us$500 endorsed on the passport or copy of international credit card,
  • Copy of last two years IT Returns,
  • Updated Bank Statement of last six months with Applicant’s name,
  • 2 copies of return or onward journey confirmed ticket.